Choi Seol Ri

Posted: 26 August 2012 in Uncategorized

Name: 최설리 / Choi Seol Ri (Choi Sul Li)
Also known as: Sulli
Real name: 최진리 / Choi Jin Ri
Profession: Singer, actress, MC, and model
Birthdate: 1994-Mar-29
Birthplace: Yangsan, South Gyeongsang, South Korea
Height: 167cm
Star sign: Aries
Talent agency: S.M. Entertainment
KPOP group: f(x)

 

TV Shows

To the Beautiful You (SBS, 2012)
Welcome to the Show (SBS, 2011)
Drama City (KBS2, 2007)
Vacation (SBS, 2006)
Love Needs a Miracle (SBS, 2005) cameo
Ballad Of Suh Dong (SBS, 2005)

Movies

Sammy’s Adventures: The Secret Passage (Korean Dub as Shelly, 2010)
BABO (2008)
Punch Lady (2007)

Awards

Inkigayo (Host, February 2010 to present)

Endorsement

Sony Cyber-Shot TX9 CF (2010)
Sony’s Cybershot CF (2010)
LG Cyon Chocolate (2009)
Nanas’B Acnes CF (2009)

Related Photo

(if you have any Choi Seol Ri pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

              

Komentar buat Hanipool

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s