Min Ho

Posted: 26 August 2012 in Uncategorized

Name: 민호 / Min Ho
Real name: 최민호 / Choi Min Ho
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1991-Dec-09
Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea
Height: 181cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: B
Family: Father/professional soccer coach Choi Yoon Kyum, mother, older brother Choi Min Suk
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
KPOP group: SHINee
Education: Konkuk University (Film Major)

 

TV Shows

To the Beautiful You (SBS, 2012)
Salamander Guru and the Gang (SBS, 2012)
Pianist (KBS2, 2010)

Awards

2010 SBS Entertainment Awards: Variety New Star Award
2011 Honorary Ambassador for Youth 2011
2011 Best Male Idol as Model

Endorsements

Smart Uniform (2008)
Reebok (2008)
Samsung(2009)
Nana’s B (2009)
Mexicana Chicken (2009)
Eithoo(H2) (2010-2012)
Maypole (2010-2012)
Auction (2011-2012)
Shiny Denim (2011)
Etude House (2011-2012)

Related Photo

(if you have any Min Ho pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

                

Komentar buat Hanipool

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s